2015 Latest Braindump2go Microsoft 70-466 Dumps PDF Free Download (131-140)

2015 Free Download of Latest Microsoft 70-466 Practce Exam Questions from Braindump2go will help you have a 100% success of 70-466 real exam! All questions are the latest checked and released! Answers are 100% correct guaranteed! In order to increase your confidence, 100% Full Money Back Guarantee is promised by Braindump2go! Instant Download Now!

Vendor: Microsoft
Exam Code: 70-466
Exam Name: Implementing Data Models and Reports with Microsoft SQL Server 2014 Exam

11022[2]

QUESTION 131
You are developing a new SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) report in SQL Server Data Tools (SSDT).
This report has a table named Table1 and a textbox named Textbox1.
Table1 is initially visible but the user must be able to choose when to hide it.
You need to develop the report to meet the requirement.
What should you do? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    Add a parameter to the report so users can choose the display state of Table1.
B.    For the properties of Table1, configure the Display can be toggled by this report item option to use Textbox1.
C.    Configure Textbox1 to drill through to rerun the report to toggle the display of Table1.
D.    For the properties of Table1, configure the Display can be toggled by this report item option to use Table1.

Answer: B

QUESTION 132
A large manufacturing company has manufacturing plants in many states.
Each state has a dedicated SQL Server instance that stores its manufacturing data.
Each SQL Server instance is configured identically and all instances have identical database structures.
You are developing a daily report that summarizes information on manufacturing activity.
The report has the following requirements:
– It must have a state name as one of the report parameters.
– It must provide a daily summary of manufacturing activity of a selected state.
– It must require minimal development and maintenance effort.
You need to develop the report to meet the requirements.
What should you do? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    Use a shared data source that defines an expression-based connection string based on the
state parameter.
B.    Build a centralized data repository, schedule a regular Extract, Transform, and Load (ETL) process on all manufacturing data, and then use the repository to generate the report.
C.    Use a report-specific data source that defines an expression-based connection string based
on the state parameter.
D.    Build one report for each state and instruct users to execute reports as needed.

Answer: C

QUESTION 133
You manage a SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) instance.
An application must pass credentials to the local security authority for Reporting Services.
You need to configure Reporting Services to issue a challenge/response when a connection is made without credentials.
Which authentication type should you configure in the RSReportServer.config file?

A.    RSWindowsNTLM
B.    RSWindowsBasic
C.    RSWindowsKerberos
D.    RSWindowsNegotiate

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms157273.aspx

QUESTION 134
You maintain a multidimensional Business Intelligence Semantic Model (BISM) that was developed with default settings.
The model has one cube and the cube has one measure group.
The measure group is based on a very large fact table and is partitioned by month.
The fact table is incrementally loaded each day with approximately 800,000 new rows.
You need to ensure that all rows are available in the cube while minimizing the processing time.
Which processing option should you use?

A.    Process Add
B.    Process Clear
C.    Process Default
D.    Process Index
E.    Process Data
F.    Process Full

Answer: A

QUESTION 135
You are developing a tabular Business Intelligence Semantic Model (BISM) database based on a SQL Server database.
In the data source, the FactInternetSales table is partitioned by month.
Data from the current month has been updated and new data has been inserted in the FactInternetSales table, in the DimProduct table, and in the DimCustomer table.
In the model, the FactInternetSales table is also partitioned by month.
You need to ensure that the model has the most recent data while minimizing the processing time.
What should you do?

A.    Process the latest FactInternetSales model table partition, the DimProduct table, and the DimCustomer cable with the Process Defrag processing option.
Then process the database with the Process Recalc processing option.
B.    Process the latest FactInternetSales model table partition, the DimProduct table, and the DimCustomer table with the Process Clear processing option.
Then process the database with the Process Data processing option.
C.    Process the latest FactInternetSales model table partition, the DimProduct table, and the DimCustomer table with the Process Data processing option.
Then process the database with the Process Defrag processing option.
D.    Process the latest FactInternetSales model table partition, the DimProduct table, and the DimCustomer table with the Process Clear processing option.
Then process the database with the Process Full processing option.
E.    Process the latest FactInternetSales model table partition, the DimProduct table, and the DimCustomer table with the Process Data processing option.
Then process the database with the Process Recalc processing option.

Answer: C

QUESTION 136
You are designing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) cube based on a Windows Azure SQL Database data warehouse.
You need to implement a degenerate dimension.
What should you do?

A.    Use the fact table as the data source for the dimension.
B.    Create a junk dimension table based on the fact table in the data source.
C.    Create snowflake dimension tables based on normalized views of the fact table in the data source.
D.    Add a surrogate key to the fact table and use it as the degenerate dimension key.

Answer: A

QUESTION 137
Hotspot Question
A sales cube contains two years of data.
The sales team must see year-over-year (YOY) and month-over-month (MOM) sales metrics.
You need to modify the cube to support the sales team’s requirements.
Which Business Intelligence Wizard enhancements should you use? (To answer, configure the appropriate option or options in the dialog box in the answer area.)

wps4023.tmp_thumb

Answer:

wps5855.tmp_thumb

QUESTION 138
You are restructuring an existing cube.
One of the measures in the cube is Amount.
The Sum aggregation function is used for the Amount measure. The cube includes a dimension named Account and the dimension’s Type property is set to Accounts.
The Account dimension includes an account type attribute.
You need to ensure that the Amount measure aggregates correctly according to the account type classification.
Development effort must be minimized.
What should you do? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    Add the ByAccount attribute to the account dimension.
B.    Use SQL Server Data Tools to change the AggregateFunction property value of the Amount measure to ByAccount.
C.    Develop a .NET application that uses Analysis Management Objects (AMO) to change the existing AggregateFunction property value of the Amount measure to ByAccount and then
use the application.
D.    Develop a .NET application that uses Analysis Management Objects (AMO) to change the existing AggregateFunction property value of the Amount measure to FirstNonEmpty and then use the application.

Answer: B

QUESTION 139
You develop a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) tabular project.
The tabular model loads data from a SQL Server 2012 relational database each day.
You define a connection.
You need to ensure that the connection minimizes the attack surface area of the server.
How should you define the impersonation information for the connection? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    Use the credentials of the SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) service account.
Grant least privilege to this account in the source database.
B.    Use your domain credentials.
Grant least privilege to your account in the source database.
C.    Create and use a new Windows domain account.
Grant least privilege to this account in the source database.
D.    Use SQL Server authentication.

Answer: C

QUESTION 140
You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) tabular project.
A model defines a measure named Profit and includes a table named Date.
The table includes year, semester, quarter, month, and date columns.
The Date column is of data type Date.
The table contains a set of contiguous dates.
You need to create a measure to report on year-over-year growth of profit.
What should you do? (Each answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

wps7661.tmp_thumb

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: ACD


Braindump2go New Updated 70-466 Exa Dumps are Complete Microsoft 70-466 Course Coverage! 100% Real Questions and Correct Answers Guaranteed! Updated 70-466 Preparation Material with Questions and Answers PDF Instant Download:

1522[2]

http://www.braindump2go.com/70-466.html