[August-2019-New]Braindump2go 230Q 300-360 Exam Dumps Share(New Questions)

August/2019 Braindump2go 300-360 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some 300-360 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 300-360 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/300-360.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 300-360 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNaFhjTjl4Uk0tbDg?usp=sharing

NEW QUESTIONS
You have a multinational customer that would like you to perform a wireless site survey for a new manufacturing facility in Singapore. They have had a local vendor install a point-to- point wireless bridge link between two buildings 1 km apart. The ground between the buildings is flat but because facilities are in the mountains, dense fog is an issue. There are no line of sight issues between the buildings. The link is experiencing errors and throughput issues. Currently the two radios are set to operate at 2.4 GHz and the transmit power is set to 7 dBm with 7 dBm antennas. What do you need to take into consideration when performing the site survey for this link?

A. Change the radio power to 17 dBm.
B. Change the radio power to 20 dBm and replace with a 16 dBm antenna.
C. Change the radio power to 29 dBm.
D. Change the radio power to 13 dBm.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTIONS
Refer to the exhibit. Which type of cable connector is displayed that is used to connect antennas to transmitters?

A. RP-TNC
B. N
C. SMA
D. SMB
E. MMCX

Answer: B

NEW QUESTIONS
A customer is having issues streaming video over wireless in a few high-density areas of their campus. After further investigation, the administrator has singled out the issue pertains to the clients associated to 802.11b/g only access points. The rest of the campus is covered in 802.11n access points. What is a possible reason for the issue with video streaming on the 802.11b/g access points as opposed to the 802.11n access points?

A. Due to the High-Density environment, there was high-utilization of the wireless spectrum. With 802.11n. the access points are able to aggregate the MSDU and MPDU frames into A-MSDU and A-MPDU frames, utilizing less airtime to transfer data.
B. The wireless clients were all transmitting at 802.11b data rates and would have operated properly had they been transmitting and receiving at 802.11g rates.
C. The clients could not transmit data at the highest mandatory rate of 54 Mbps due to limitations with 802.11b/g. This data-rate is only possible when transmitting at 802.11n speeds.
D. The wireless controller was denying the client access to the video due to multicast-direct supporting the PHY rate of 48000 that the 802.11b/g client could not handle.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTIONS
Which two critical requirements must be addressed in the RF site survey for wireless video surveillance? (Choose two.)

A. packet loss
B. jitter
C. bandwidth
D. channel selection
E. WLC configuration

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTIONS
When designing a large, high-availability wireless network, what changes to a mobility- group would create less load on the controllers while maintaining the same mobility messages?

A. remove unnecessary controllers from the mobility-group to cut down on the controller’s messaging load
B. separate the controllers into different mobility-groups per controller to only send relevant messaging to controllers in different groups
C. configure mobility-group multicast messaging
D. configure the controllers into separate RF-Groups from the mobility-groups to cut down on controller processing load

Answer: C

NEW QUESTIONS
After enabling global multicast, multicast traffic has been flooding the wired and wireless network. The wireless engineer has been troubleshooting and is attempting to find the source of the traffic. What command will display the multicast traffic source as well as the incoming interface?

A. show ip mroute
B. show ip igmp groups
C. show ip pim neighbor
D. show ip device tracking all

Answer: A

NEW QUESTIONS
Which piece of information gathered during a WLAN site survey should be included in the customer report?

A. Analysis of server location and applications supported.
B. Analysis of fiber-optic backbone infrastructure.
C. Output from Cisco WCS Location Quality Inspector.
D. Output from Cisco WCS VoWLAN Voice Readiness Tool.
E. Output from Cisco WCS Planning Mode Tool.

Answer: E

NEW QUESTIONS
Which three statements describe WLAN RF interaction with environmental situations? (Choose three.)

A. Outdoor rain or indoor humidity affects diffraction.
B. Outdoor rain or indoor humidity affects attenuation.
C. RF frequency is inversely related to attenuation.
D. RF frequency is directly related to attenuation.
E. The human body affects diffusion.
F. The human body affects attenuation.

Answer: BDF

NEW QUESTIONS
A network engineer is having wireless multicast fail when it hits the wired network.
What command will show the source of multicast groups for troubleshooting?

A. show ip igmp
B. show ip mroute
C. show ip mcache
D. show ip interface counts
E. show ip route

Answer: B

NEW QUESTIONS
Which two basic characteristics would be needed from antennas used for survey and deployment in various indoor situations? (Choose two.)

A. Horizontally polarized
B. Vertically polarized
C. Aesthetically fitting
D. Least cost
E. Highest gain
F. Largest beamwidth

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTIONS
Given an AP that can transmit at 100 mW and the client at 40 mW, which power setting should be used for a site survey?

A. 10 mW
B. 20 mW
C. 40 mW
D. 60 mW
E. 80 mW
F. 100 mW

Answer: B

NEW QUESTIONS
You have an Azure subscription that contains three virtual networks named VNet1, VNet2, VNet3.
VNet2 contains a virtual appliance named VM2 that operates as a router. You are configuring the virtual networks in a hub and spoke topology that uses VNet2 as the hub network.
You plan to configure peering between VNet1 and VNet2 and between VNet2 and VNet3.
You need to provide connectivity between VNet1 and VNet3 through VNet2.
Which two configurations should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. On the peering connections, allow forwarded traffic.
B. On the peering connections, allow gateway transit.
C. Create route tables and assign the table to subnets.
D. Create a route filter.
E. On the peering connections, use remote gateways.

Answer: BE
Explanation:
Allow gateway transit: Check this box if you have a virtual network gateway attached to this virtual network and want to allow traffic from the peered virtual network to flow through the gateway. The peered virtual network must have the Use remote gateways checkbox checked when setting up the peering from the other virtual network to this virtual network.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-network/virtual-network-manage-peering#requirements-and-constraints

NEW QUESTIONS
You are the global administrator for an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named adatum.com.
You need to enable two-step verification for Azure users.
What should you do?

A. Configure a playbook in Azure AD conditional access policy.
B. Create an Azure AD conditional access policy.
C. Create and configure the Identify Hub.
D. Install and configure Azure AD Connect.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/authentication/howto-mfa-mfasettings

NEW QUESTIONS
From the MFA Server blade, you open the Block/unblock users blade as shown in the exhibit.
Block/unblock users
A blocked user will not receive Multi-Factor Authentication requests. Authentication attempts for that user will be automatically denied. A user will remain blocked for 90 days from the time they are blocked. To manually unblock a user, click the “Unblock” action.

What caused AlexW to be blocked?

A. The user entered an incorrect PIN four times within 10 minutes.
B. The user account password expired.
C. An administrator manually blocked the user.
D. The user reported a fraud alert when prompted for additional authentication.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTIONS
You have the Azure virtual networks shown in the following table.

To which virtual networks can you establish a peering connection from VNet1?

A. VNet2 and VNet3 only
B. VNet2 only
C. VNet3 and VNet4 only
D. VNet2, VNet3, and VNet4

Answer: C
Explanation:
The virtual networks you peer must have non-overlapping IP address spaces. The VNet1 and VNhet2 address spaces overlap. The range of VNet2 is contained inside the range of VNet1.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-network/virtual-network-manage- peering#requirements-and-constraints

NEW QUESTIONS
You have two Azure virtual networks named VNet1 and VNet2. VNet1 contains an Azure virtual machine named VM1.
VNet2 contains an Azure virtual machine named VM2. VM1 hosts a frontend application that connects to VM2 to retrieve data. Users report that the frontend application is slower than usual.
You need to view the average round-trip time (RTT) of the packets from VM1 to VM2.
Which Azure Network Watcher feature should you use?

A. NSG flow logs
B. Connection troubleshoot
C. IP flow verify
D. Connection monitor

Answer: D
Explanation:
The Connection Monitor feature in Azure Network Watcher is now generally available in all public regions. Connection Monitor provides you RTT values on a per-minute granularity. You can monitor a direct TCP connection from a virtual machine to a virtual machine, FQDN, URI, or IPv4 address.
References:
https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/updates/general-availability-azure-network-watcher-connection-monitor-in-all-public-regions/

NEW QUESTIONS
You are troubleshooting a performance issue for an Azure Application Gateway.
You need to compare the total requests to the failed requests during the past six hours.
What should you use?

A. Metrics in Application Gateway
B. Diagnostics logs in Application Gateway
C. NSG flow logs in Azure Network Watcher
D. Connection monitor in Azure Network Watcher

Answer: A
Explanation:
Application Gateway currently has seven metrics to view performance counters. Metrics are a feature for certain Azure resources where you can view performance counters in the portal. For
Application Gateway, the following metrics are available:
Total Requests
Failed Requests
Current Connections
Healthy Host Count
Response Status
Throughput
Unhealthy Host count
You can filter on a per backend pool basis to show healthy/unhealthy hosts in a specific backend pool
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/application-gateway/application-gatewaydiagnostics#Metrics


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 300-360 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/300-360.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 300-360 Study Guide Video Instant Download:

https://youtu.be/GpUA2fK22Rg