CompTIA 220-801 New Updated Exam Questions Download From Braindump2go Freely (1-10)

COMPTIA OFFICIAL: New Updated 220-801 Exam Questions from Braindump2go 220-801 pdf dumps and 220-801 vce dumps! Welcome to download the newest Braindump2go 220-801 vce&pdf dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/220-801.html (1207 Q&As)

Do you want to pass CompTIA 220-801 Exam ? If you answered YES, then look no further. Braindump2go offers you the best 220-801 exam questions which cover all core test topics and certification requirements.All REAL questions and answers from CompTIA Exam Center will help you be a 220-801 certified!

Exam Code: 220-801
Exam Name CompTIA A+ 800 series
Certification Provider: CompTIA
Corresponding Certification: CompTIA A+

Keywords: 220-801 Exam Dumps,220-801 Practice Tests,220-801 Practice Exams,220-801 Exam Questions,220-801 PDF,220-801, 220-801 Book,220-801 E-Book,220-801 Study Guide,220-801 Braindump,220-801 Prep Guide, 220-801 Free Download

QUESTION 1
Which of the following is the correct pin out for T568B?

A.    Orange/white, orange, green/white, blue, blue/white, green, brown/white, brown
B.    Blue, blue/white, orange/white, orange, brown/white, brown, green/white, green
C.    Green/white, green, orange/white, blue, blue/white, orange, brown/white, brown
D.    Orange/white, orange, brown/white, brown, green/white, green, blue, blue/white

Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Which of the following lists the correct non-overlapping channels in 2.4 GHz?

A.    1,6,11
B.    2,4,6,8,10
C.    3,6,9
D.    5,11

Answer: A

QUESTION 3
A home user working outside an office reports that their laptop is no longer connecting to the Internet. Which of the following would a technician recommend to check FIRST?

A.    Windows Firewall settings
B.    DHCP settings
C.    Disable HomeGroup
D.    Wireless on/off switch

Answer: D

QUESTION 4
A technician installed a new docking station for a user and they have lost the ability to connect to the network. Which of the following is the MOST likely reason?

A.    DHCP is disabled
B.    The network is down
C.    Device drivers are not loaded
D.    The product is not compatible

Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Which of the following expansion slots uses a serial connection?

A.    PCI
B.    PCI-X
C.    PCIe
D.    AGP

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/PCI_Express#Serial_bus

QUESTION 6
Which of the following provides the MOST storage capacity?

A.    Floppy diskette
B.    Blu-ray
C.    DVD
D.    CD-ROM

Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Which of the following provides the BEST protection from brown outs?

A.    Surge suppressor
B.    Computer power supply with built in surge protections
C.    Motherboard with built-in surge protection
D.    Uninterruptible power supply

Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Proper lifting technique for heavy items is:

A.    to use gloves to pick up the item.
B.    to squat and lift from the legs.
C.    to have two people bend down and pick the item up.
D.    to bend down and lift the item up.

Answer: B

QUESTION 9
When a grounding strap is not available, a technician can ground by touching the computer’s:

A.    power supply.
B.    CPU fan.
C.    memory chips.
D.    motherboard.

Answer: A

QUESTION 10
A technician needs to configure a computer with an external storage drive. Which of the following interfaces would provide the FASTEST throughput?

A.    USB 2.0
B.    eSATA
C.    CAT5
D.    FireWire

Answer: B


Thanks For Trying Braindump2go Latest CompTIA 220-801 Dumps Questions! Braindump2go Exam Dumps ADVANTAGES:
☆ 100% Pass Guaranteed Or Full Money Back!
☆ Instant Download Access After Payment!
☆ One Year Free Updation!
☆ Well Formated: PDF,VCE,Exam Software!
☆ Multi-Platform capabilities – Windows, Laptop, Mac, Android, iPhone, iPod, iPad.
☆ Professional, Quick,Patient IT Expert Team 24/7/390 Onlinen Help You!
☆ We served more than 35,000 customers all around the world in last 5 years with 98.99% PASS RATE!
☆ Guaranteed Secure Shopping! Your Transcations are protected by Braindump2go all the time!
☆ Pass any exams at the FIRST try!

Instant Download 220-801 PDF Dumps & 220-801 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

220-801 PDF Dumps & 220-801 VCE Dumps Full Version Download(1207q):http://www.braindump2go.com/220-801.html