[Dec-2018]Valid Braindump2go 200-355 VCE and 200-355 PDF Dumps 566Q Offer[Q529-543]

December/2018 Braindump2go 200-355 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated! Following are some new 200-355 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest 200-355 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 566Q Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/200-355.html

2.|2018 Latest 200-355 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNRmRpZmZRdkotbUk?usp=sharing

QUESTION 529
Refer to the exhibit. Which command was given in the wireless controller to display the active clients that are associated with an access point?

A. show client active all
B. show client summary
C. show 802.11 association
D. show ap clients

Answer: C

QUESTION 530
What is the numerical value in dBm that corresponds to a power level of 50 mW?

A. 16
B. 17
C. 18
D. 20

Answer: D

QUESTION 531
Which two statements are characteristics of 2 4 GHz frequency band in a wiretess environment? (Choose two.)

A. 14 available channels.
B. FCC allows channels 1 through 11.
C. FCC allow channels 1 through 14.
D. FCC allow channels 1 through 15.
E. 11 available channels.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 532
Which join process is performed when a Windows client initially attempts to connect to a wireless network?

A. The machine transmits probes that contain an ad hoc advertisement request for SS1D name
B. The machine transmits beacon requests that contain a null or empty SS1D name
C. The machine transmits probe requests that contain a null or empty SSID name
D. The machine transmits beacons that contain an ad hoc advertisement request for SSID name

Answer: C

QUESTION 533
Refer to the exhibit. Given the WLC data rate configuration, a control frame is sent at which speed?

A. 9 Mbps
B. 12 Mbps
C. 48 Mbps
D. 54 Mbps

Answer: D

QUESTION 534
From which type of diagnostic equipment must you request screenshots and recordings of possible sources of interference when you have a survey vendor perform a site survey?

A. data link circuit identifier
B. access point
C. virtual path virtual circuit
D. spectrum analysis software

Answer: D

QUESTION 535
Which STP feature allows an access port to bypass the learning and listening states?

A. Loop Guard
B. Root Guard
C. BPDU Guard
D. PortFast

Answer: D

QUESTION 536
Which colour and status of the LED indicate that at least one client is connected to a Cisco 2702 series access point?

A. solid green
B. blinking blue
C. solid red
D. solid blue

Answer: D

QUESTION 537
A client is upgrading its wireless infrastructure to IEEE 802.11n capable access points. Which technology leverages the 802.11n radios to provide better coverage and throughput for legacy IEEF 802.11 a/g clients?

A. MRC
B. spatial streams
C. MIMO
D. beam-forming

Answer: C

QUESTION 538
You are configuring an external RADIUS server in the wireless controller. Which two items must you define in the controller? (Choose two)

A. VLAN
B. encryption
C. shared secret
D. server IP address
E. SSID

Answer: CD

QUESTION 539
A customer is trying to avoid utilizing DFS frequencies in the 5-GHz spectrum, because he is concerned about interference with radar signals. Which channel should be avoided?

A. 52
B. 161
C. 36
D. 149

Answer: A

QUESTION 540
When planning for VoWLAN applications, what must the overlap be between the cells?

A. 15 to 20 percent
B. 25 to 30 percent
C. no overlap
D. 30 to 40 percent

Answer: A

QUESTION 541
Which Cisco WLC appliance or module can support as many as 1500 access points?

A. Cisco 5508
B. Cisco 5520
C. Cisco 5760
D. Cisco WiSM2

Answer: B

QUESTION 542
Which two options are considered to be non-real-time applications? (Choose two.)

A. Citrix remote desktop
B. email
C. Collaboration
D. video
E. social media

Answer: BE

QUESTION 543
The EolP tunnel between anchor and foreign controllers is not functioning. Which two ports and protocols must be open to enable the tunnel to form? (Choose two)

A. UDP port 1646
B. IP 97
C. UDP port 5247
D. UDP port 16666
E. UDP port 5246

Answer: BD


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest 200-355 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 566Q Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/200-355.html

2.|2018 Latest 200-355 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/Vbb0yYq2qjg