[New CV0-002 Dumps]CV0-002 Dumps 270Q Free Shared by Braindump2go[Q67-Q77]

2018 July New CompTIA Cloud+ CV0-002 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new CV0-002 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest CV0-002 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 270Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/cv0-002.html

2.|2018 Latest CV0-002 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1nkSLijcSM4wNEm6YJKhCl9QqrK8Ynfi7?usp=sharing

Q67
A consultant is helping a large company migrate its development environment to a public cloud provider. The developers are working on a VDI solution. The development tools that employees utilize require greater control of the OS environment. Which of the following cloud types should the consultant implement?

A. SaaS
B. PaaS
C. Bare metal service
D. IaaS

Answer: D

Q68
A company changed its policy to have seven-year data retention in the public cloud. Which of the following would be the MOST cost-effective way to meet retention requirements?

A. Site mirroring
B. Automated archiving
C. Replication
D. Third-party sites

Answer: B

Q69
During peak times, users are unable to access their online wealth management applications in a timely fashion. The online banking application resides in a community cloud environment. Which of the following explains how the cloud systems administrator should start to resolve this issue?

A. Access the cloud services portal and ensure memory ballooning is enabled.
B. Access the cloud services portal and ensure there is adequate disk space available.
C. Access the cloud services portal and ensure all users are accessing it through the same web service.
D. Access the cloud services portal and ensure the ACLs are set correctly for the user community.

Answer: A

Q70
A business is planning to migrate from a private cloud to a public cloud. To document business continuity, which of the following should be done FIRST?

A. Develop a disaster recovery plan with partners/third parties.
B. Define the set of application-based SLAs.
C. Identify HA technology to provide failover.
D. Define the scope of requirements.

Answer: B

Q71
Joe, a systems administrator, deployed a computer and storage for a system and took it to the application team. The next day, the application team claimed the database was slow. The deployment request, result, and current utilization data are shown below.

Which of the following descriptions of the situation is correct?

A. The deployment was done with the wrong memory configuration.
B. The deployment was unsuccessful due to the cloud failure.
C. The deployment was successful, but the capacity planning was inaccurate.
D. The deployment was done with the wrong storage parameter.

Answer: C

Q72
A large finance firm processes three times as many transactions in December of each year. The transactions are processed in a private cloud. Management wants to avoid adding permanent resources to accommodate the single month increase. Which of the following is the BEST way to meet the need?

A. Migrate all transaction processing to a public cloud and size capacity for the largest seasonal needs.
B. Keep current capacity for processing, but implement cloud bursting to auto scale the resources without having to invest in infrastructure.
C. Determine usage patterns over time and virtualize the processing traffic to give room for seasonal changes in resource demand.
D. Determine usage patterns for the seasonal capacity needs and add physical resources to allow additional processing.

Answer: B

Q73
A cloud administrator is adding several accounts for new development team interns. These interns will need access to some, but not all, of the resources and will only be working over the summer. Which of the following user provisioning techniques should be used?

A. Create a single account for the interns to share. Set the expiration date for the account to six months.
B. Create a role labeled “interns” with the appropriate permissions. Create a separate account with an expiration date for each intern and add each intern to that role.
C. Create one template user account with the appropriate permissions and use it to clone the other accounts. Set an expiration date for each account individually.
D. Create individual accounts for each intern, set the permissions and expiration date for each account, and link them to a temporary guests user group.

Answer: C

Q74
After deploying new VMs, the systems administrator notices it is not possible to connect to them using network credentials; however, local accounts work. After logging in, the administrator notices the NTP servers are not set. Which of the following is MOST likely causing this issue?

A. Directory services requires the use of NTP servers.
B. The VMs are insufficiently licensed.
C. There is a directory services outage.
D. There is a time synchronization issue.

Answer: D

Q75
A cloud engineer notices on a dashboard that the host is close to reaching maximum capacity for the CPU and memory in the cloud environment, which could cause performance issues. The cloud environment has 100 servers, with 25% of the servers consuming their compute only during peak business hours, 25% consuming half of the allocated resources, and the remaining 50% using the compute during off hours. Which of the following should the engineer perform to optimize the efficiency of the compute usage in the cloud?

A. Add additional CPUs and RAM to the host that is serving the cloud.
B. Adjust the cloud workload by migrating resource-intensive applications to different hosts.
C. Add additional hosts to the environment using the cloud management tool.
D. Enable automatic scaling in the cloud management tool.

Answer: B

Q76
A company has decided to scale its e-commerce application from its corporate datacenter to a commercial cloud provider to meet an anticipated increase in demand during an upcoming holiday. The majority of the application load takes place on the application server under normal conditions. For this reason, the company decides to deploy additional application servers into a commercial cloud provider using the on-premises orchestration engine that installs and configures common software and network configurations. The remote computing environment is connected to the on- premises datacenter via a site-to-site IPSec tunnel. The external DNS provider has been configured to use weighted round-robin routing to load balance connections from the Internet. During testing, the company discovers that only 20% of connections completed successfully. Review the network architecture and supporting documents and fulfill these requirements:
1. Analyze the configuration of the following components: DNS, Firewall1, Firewall2, Router1, Rouler2, VPN and Orchestrator Server.
2. Identify the problematic device(s).
Identify the correct options to provide adequate configuration for hybrid cloud architecture.

Instruction: Only select a maximum of TWO options from the multiple choice question

A. Deploy a Replica of the Database Server in the Cloud Provider
B. Update the PSK (Pre-shared key in Router2)
C. Update the A record on the DNS from 2.2.2.2 to 1.1.1.1
D. Promote deny All to allow All in Firewall1 and Firewall2
E. Change the Address Space on Router2
F. Change internal IP Address of Router1
G. Reverse the Weight property in the two CNAME records on the DNS
H. Add the Application Server at on-premises to the Load Balancer

Answer: AH

Q77
Engineers are preparing to move guests to new compute and storage infrastructure. Basic network and SAN connectivity have been established. Which of the following options are valid NEXT steps to prepare for guest migration to the new infrastructure? (Select two.)

A. Tag the live migration VLAN on the trunk to the new servers
B. Correctly size and provision NFS LUNs on the new storage
C. Zone HBAs
D. Prep mirror VMs on new hosts for data migration
E. Tag the SAN trunks with the correct guest network VLANs

Answer: A,D


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest CV0-002 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 270Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/cv0-002.html

2.|2018 Latest CV0-002 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://youtu.be/6cP9S2TKKb0