[New Exams!]100% Valid AZ-103 Exam Dumps VCE 250Q Provided by Braindump2go[Q1-Q11]

July/2019 Braindump2go AZ-103 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-103 Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go AZ-103 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/az-103.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go AZ-103 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1deV5Jx0fHUFzZjOR_cqSIJh4jqv9Nxnc?usp=sharing

QUESTION 1
You have an Azure subscription that contains 10 virtual machines. You need to ensure that you receive an email message when any virtual machines are powered off, restarted, or deallocated.
What is the minimum number of rules and action groups that you require?

A. three rules and three action groups
B. one rule and one action group
C. three rules and one action group
D. one rule and three action groups

Answer: C
Explanation:
An action group is a collection of notification preferences defined by the user. Azure Monitor and Service
Health alerts are configured to use a specific action group when the alert is triggered. Various alerts may use the same action group or different action groups depending on the user’s requirements. References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/monitoring-and-diagnostics/monitoring-action-groups

QUESTION 2
You have an Azure subscription that contains two resource groups named RG1 and RG2. RG2 does not contain any resources. RG1 contains the resources in the following table.

Which resource can you move to RG2?

A. W10_OsDisk
B. VNet1
C. VNet3
D. W10

Answer: B
Explanation:
When moving a virtual network, you must also move its dependent resources. For example, you must move gateways with the virtual network. VM W10, which is in Vnet1, is not a dependent resource.
Incorrect Answers:
A: Managed disks don’t support move.
C: Virtual networks (classic) can’t be moved.
D: Virtual machines with the managed disks cannot be moved.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-resource-manager/resource-group-move-resources#virtual-machines-limitations

QUESTION 3
You have 100 Azure subscriptions. All the subscriptions are associated to the same Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com.
You are a global administrator.
You plan to create a report that lists all the resources across all the subscriptions. You need to ensure that you can view all the resources in all the subscriptions.
What should you do?

A. From the Azure portal, modify the profile settings of your account.
B. From Windows PowerShell, run the Add-AzureADAdministrativeUnitMember cmdlet.
C. From Windows PowerShell, run the New-AzureADUserAppRoleAssignment cmdlet.
D. From the Azure portal, modify the properties of the Azure AD tenant.

Answer: C
Explanation:
The New-AzureADUserAppRoleAssignment cmdlet assigns a user to an application role in Azure Active Directory (AD). Use it for the application report.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/azuread/new-azureaduserapproleassignment?view=azureadps-2.0

QUESTION 4
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have an Azure subscription named Subscription1. Subscription1 contains a resource group named RG1. RG1 contains resources that were deployed by using templates. You need to view the date and time when the resources were created in RG1.
Solution: From the Subscriptions blade, you select the subscription, and then click Programmatic deployment.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have an Azure subscription named Subscription1. Subscription1 contains a resource group named RG1. RG1 contains resources that were deployed by using templates. You need to view the date and time when the resources were created in RG1.
Solution: From the RG1 blade, you click Deployments.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have an Azure subscription named Subscription1. Subscription1 contains a resource group named RG1. RG1 contains resources that were deployed by using templates. You need to view the date and time when the resources were created in RG1.
Solution: From the Subscriptions blade, you select the subscription, and then click Resource providers.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

QUESTION 7
You have the Azure virtual machines shown in the following table.

You have a Recovery Services vault that protects VM1 and VM2.
You need to protect VM3 and VM4 by using Recovery Services.
What should you do first?

A. Configure the extensions for VM3 and VM4.
B. Create a new Recovery Services vault.
C. Create a storage account.
D. Create a new backup policy.

Answer: B
Explanation:
A Recovery Services vault is a storage entity in Azure that houses data. The data is typically copies of data, or configuration information for virtual machines (VMs), workloads, servers, or workstations. You can use Recovery Services vaults to hold backup data for various Azure services References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/site-recovery/azure-to-azure-tutorial-enable-replication

QUESTION 8
You have an Azure subscription that contains the resources in the following table.

Store1 contains a file share named Data. Data contains 5,000 files.
You need to synchronize the files in Data to an on-premises server named Server1.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Download an automation script.
B. Create a container instance.
C. Create a sync group.
D. Register Server1.
E. Install the Azure File Sync agent on Server1.

Answer: CDE
Explanation:
Step 1 (E): Install the Azure File Sync agent on Server1 The Azure File Sync agent is a downloadable package that enables Windows Server to be synced with an Azure file share
Step 2 (D): Register Server1.
Register Windows Server with Storage Sync Service
Registering your Windows Server with a Storage Sync Service establishes a trust relationship between your server (or cluster) and the Storage Sync Service. Step 3 (C): Create a sync group and a cloud endpoint. A sync group defines the sync topology for a set of files. Endpoints within a sync group are kept in sync with each other. A sync group must contain one cloud endpoint, which represents an Azure file share and one or more server endpoints. A server endpoint represents a path on registered server. References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/storage/files/storage-sync-files-deployment-guide

QUESTION 9
You plan to use the Azure Import/Export service to copy files to a storage account.
Which two files should you create before you prepare the drives for the import job? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. an XML manifest file
B. a driveset CSV file
C. a dataset CSV file
D. a PowerShell PS1 file
E. a JSON configuration file

Answer: BC
Explanation:
B: Modify the driveset.csv file in the root folder where the tool resides.
C: Modify the dataset.csv file in the root folder where the tool resides. Depending on whether you want to import a file or folder or both, add entries in the dataset.csv file References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/storage/common/storage-import-export-data-to-files

QUESTION 10
You have a Recovery Service vault that you use to test backups. The test backups contain two protected virtual machines.
You need to delete the Recovery Services vault.
What should you do first?

A. From the Recovery Service vault, stop the backup of each backup item.
B. From the Recovery Service vault, delete the backup data.
C. Modify the disaster recovery properties of each virtual machine.
D. Modify the locks of each virtual machine.

Answer: A
Explanation:
You can’t delete a Recovery Services vault if it is registered to a server and holds backup data. If you try to delete a vault, but can’t, the vault is still configured to receive backup data.
Remove vault dependencies and delete vault
In the vault dashboard menu, scroll down to the Protected Items section, and click Backup Items. In this menu, you can stop and delete Azure File Servers, SQL Servers in Azure VM, and Azure virtual machines.

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/backup/backup-azure-delete-vault
You can’t delete a Recovery Services vault if it is registered to a server and holds backup data. If you try to delete a vault, but can’t, the vault is still configured to receive backup data.
Remove vault dependencies and delete vault
In the vault dashboard menu, scroll down to the Protected Items section, and click Backup Items. In this menu, you can stop and delete Azure File Servers, SQL Servers in Azure VM, and Azure virtual machines.

QUESTION 11
You have an Azure subscription that contains 100 virtual machines.
You regularly create and delete virtual machines.
You need to identify unused disks that can be deleted.
What should you do?

A. From Microsoft Azure Storage Explorer, view the Account Management properties.
B. From the Azure portal, configure the Advisor recommendations.
C. From Cloudyn, open the Optimizer tab and create a report.
D. From Cloudyn, create a Cost Management report.

Answer: A


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go AZ-103 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/az-103.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go AZ-103 Study Guide Video Instant Download:

https://youtu.be/0JNrd5Fu650