[Sep-2019]100% Success-Braindump2go 200-310 Exam PDF and VCE 694Q Instant Download(New Questions)

Sep/2019 Braindump2go 200-310 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 200-310 Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 200-310 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/200-310.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 200-310 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNbmNsWnFEczRBdU0?usp=sharing

New Questions
What are the three models that are required in the systematic approach of the top-down design methodology? (Choose three.)

A. logical
B. physical
C. layered
D. network components
E. technological
F. protocols
G. virtual

Answer: ABC

New Questions
What design requirement is necessary for campus network access layer switching?

A. high cost per port
B. high availability
C. high scalability
D. high performance

Answer: C

New Questions
Which two issues are typical challenges to network stability and reliability? (Choose two.)

A. hardware failures
B. layer 1 link failures
C. application failures
D. core layer failures
E. distribution layer failures

Answer: AB

New Questions
If two routing protocols have the same route and prefix, which effect do they have on the routing table?

A. Only the route with the lowest administrative distance is added.
B. Only the route with the highest administrative distance is added.
C. Both routes are added.
D. Neither route is added, and a loop is formed.

Answer: A

New Questions
Which two options are benefits of using a modular network architecture? (Choose two.)

A. facilitates troubleshooting
B. accurate monitoring
C. consistent documentation
D. increased flexibility
E. reduced cabling requirements

Answer: AD

New Questions
What is a benefit of IPv6 over IPv4 addresses?

A. shorter addresses
B. automatic summarization
C. hierarchal global address space
D. faster IGP convergence

Answer: C

New Questions
Drag and Drop Question
Drag the security term on the left to the matching description on the right.

Answer:

New Questions
Which statement describes the recommended deployment of DNS and DHCP servers in the Cisco Network Architecture for the Enterprise?

A. Place the DHCP and DNS servers in the enterprise campus access layer and enterprise branch.
B. Place the DHCP and DNS servers in the enterprise campus server farm layer and enterprise branch.
C. Place the DHCP server in the enterprise campus core layer and remote access and VPN module, and place the DNS server in the Internet connectivity module.
D. Place the DHCP server in the enterprise campus distribution layer, and place the DNS server in the Internet connectivity module.

Answer: B
Explanation:
For the Enterprise Campus, DHCP and internal DNS servers should be located in the Server Farm and they should be redundant. External DNS servers can be placed redundantly at the service provider facility and at the Enterprise branch.

New Questions
For a VLAN that requires 70 hosts, which subnet is the most efficient?

A. 10.0.0.1/8
B. 172.31.17.0/26
C. 192.168.1.0/25
D. 192.168.15.0/24

Answer: C

New Questions
Drag and Drop Question
Drag the STP toolkit term on the left to the definition on the right.

Answer:

New Questions
Which item is the fundamental basis of a virtual network?

A. a VRF instance
B. a MIB database
C. a GRE tunnel
D. redundant hardware

Answer: A

New Questions
Your company uses OSPF for internal routing. The company will be connected to VendorA via a single dedicated link and to VendorB via redundant dedicated links. Both vendors also use OSPF for internal routing.
Which of the following deployments describes the best intra-domain routing practice in this situation?

A. Connect your company to both VendorA and VendorB using existing OSPF.
B. Redistribute the routes on each link between your company and the vendors to a shared EIGRP routing protocol.
C. Use IBGP to reach VendorA and EBGP to reach VendorB.
D. Use static routes to reach VendorA and EBGP to reach VendorB.
E. Use static routes to reach both VendorA and VendorB.

Answer: D

New Questions
In which operation mode does the AP act as a dedicated sensor for location-based and intrusion detection services?

A. monitor mode
B. promiscuous mode
C. discovery mode
D. sniffer mode

Answer: A

New Questions
You design a network with the following network addresses:
192.168.168.0
192.168.169.0
192.168.170.0
192.168.171.0
192.168.172.0
192.168.173.0
192.168.174.0
192.168.175.0
Which route address is the best summary of these network addresses?

A. 192.168.0.0/24
B. 192.168.171.128/3
C. 192.168.168.0/21
D. 192.168.175.0/3
E. 192.168.0.0/16

Answer: C

New Questions
A large company requests a hierarchical design model. What tier should be free of physically connected hosts?

A. core
B. access
C. aggregation
D. distribution

Answer: A

New Questions
Which benefit is an advantage of route summarization?

A. It reduces the size of the routing table.
B. It causes routes to be updated more frequently.
C. It lowers the cost metric.
D. It enables neighbor discovery.

Answer: A

New Questions
Which technology should a company use to connect a branch office to headquarters via an Internet connection while maintaining confidentiality and the flexibility to run a routing protocol between the two locations?

A. GRE over IPsec
B. IPsec
C. GRE
D. SSL VPN

Answer: A

New Questions
GRE has been used to establish a routing-protocol neighbor relationship between two routers, across the public Internet. Which technology can you use to encrypt this communication channel?

A. access lists
B. IPsec
C. CBAC
D. IPS

Answer: B

New Questions
According to fundamental design principles, which location is best for implementing Cisco QoS policies?

A. hardware
B. software
C. Cisco 3900 Series Integrated Services Routers running IOS software
D. WAN routers running IOS software

Answer: A


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 200-310 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/200-310.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 200-310 Study Guide Video Instant Download:

https://youtu.be/4Gbb8dPAVas