Updating Braindump2go Exam Dumps
Hi, this is the official Braindump2go Blog! We Share the Latest Certification News Here, such as Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, Amazon, Juniper, VMware, etc.
 

[April-2021]MB-901 VCE and PDF Dumps MB-901 212 Instant Download in Braindump2go[Q178-Q198]

Home  /   [April-2021]MB-901 VCE and PDF Dumps MB-901 212 Instant Download in Braindump2go[Q178-Q198]

April/2021 Latest Braindump2go MB-901 Exam Dumps with PDF and MB-901 VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MB-901 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 178
Which two components are included in Dynamics 365 Marketing? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Enterprise Asset Management
B. Forms Pro Survey
C. Customer Service Hub
D. Event management

Answer: BD

QUESTION 179
An air conditioning company uses Dynamics 365 Field Service.
When a problem is detected with a customer’s air conditioning system, a new case must be opened automatically.
You need to recommend a solution for the company.
What should you recommend?

A. Field Service Mobile
B. Universal Resource Scheduling
C. Work orders
D. Case management
E. Connected field Service

Answer: E

QUESTION 180
A construction services firm plans to standardize financial and payroll functions including the capability of adding project timesheets to track work and costs tor community improvement projects.
You need to recommend a solution for the company.
What should you recommend?

A. Power Platform
B. Dynamics 365 Human Resources
C. Dynamics 365 Finance
D. Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management

Answer: B

QUESTION 181
An air conditioning company uses Dynamics 365 Field Service.
When a problem is detected with a customer’s air conditioning system, a new case must be opened automatically.
You need to recommend a solution lor the company.
What should you recommend?

A. Field Service Mobile
B. Universal Resource Scheduling
C. Work orders
D. Case management
E. Connected Field Service

Answer: E

QUESTION 182
A construction services firm plans to standardize financial and payroll functions including the capability of adding project timesheets to track work and costs tor community improvement projects.
You need to recommend a solution for the company.
What should you recommend?

A. Power Platform
B. Dynamics 365 Human Resources
C. Dynamics 365 Finance
D. Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management

Answer: C

QUESTION 183
A company uses Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management Buyers order products that are received and stored in a warehouse. Customers place sales orders for just-in-time delivery. The warehouse is overstocked on products, but buyers continue to place more orders.
You need to prevent over- purchasing.
What should you use?

A. minimum and maximum Quantities using master planning
B. transfer orders
C. cycle counting
D. purchase orders
E. purchase requisition workflow approvals

Answer: E

QUESTION 184
A company owns and manages wind turbines that ate used to produce electricity. The company needs to track each turbine from the time of purchase to retirement. Maintenance costs must be tracked.
You need to recommend a solution for the company.
Which solution should you recommend?

A. Dynamics 365 Project Service Automation
B. Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management
C. Dynamics 365 Field Service
D. Dynamics 365 Finance

Answer: B

QUESTION 185
What are two benefits of implementing Dynamics 365 Customer Service online instead of on-premises?
Each correct answer presents a complete solution NOTE Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. direct SQL access
B. easily scalable
C. latest releases
D. upfront costs only
E. intranet dependent only

Answer: BC

QUESTION 186
A company implements Dynamics 365 Customer Service.
The company wants to be able to provide interactive self-service processes that are capable of completing processes on behalf of the customer.
You need to recommend a solution.
What should you recommend?

A. Customer Service Insights
B. Power Virtual Agents
C. Customer Insights
D. Power Automate
E. Knowledge Base

Answer: D

QUESTION 187
A company uses Dynamics 365 Customer Service.
The service team handles a large number of calls for common service requests. The company wants to provide customers a self-service option to reduce the number of service calls.
You need to recommend a solution for the company.
What should you recommend?

A. Power Virtual Agents
B. Customer Service Insights
C. Sates Insights
D. Customer Insights

Answer: A

QUESTION 188
A company plans to implement a manufacturing solution that includes an integrated rate shipping costs tot distribution.
You need to recommend a product to the company.
What should you recommend?

A. Dynamics 365 Commerce
B. Dynamics 365 Sales
C. Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management
D. Dynamics 365 Field Service

Answer: A

QUESTION 189
A company implements the performance management feature in Dynamics 365 Human Resources.
Which performance management component can employees create by using the Employee Self- Service workspace?

A. Workflows
B. Goals
C. Performance reviews
D. Performance Journal

Answer: D

QUESTION 190
A retailer plans to deploy Dynamics 365 Commerce.
You need to be able to scan items and collect payments for sales in a store by using a physical credit card device. The solution must not require the installation of additional software.
What should you implement?

A. Ecommerce
B. Modern point of sale
C. Cloud point of sale
D. Power Apps

Answer: B

QUESTION 191
Buyers at a company are assigned groups of vendors. Buyers are responsible for managing the purchase orders for their assigned vendors.
Buyers need a report that displays the status of each purchase order for their assigned vendors.
The buyers cannot have access to purchase orders for vendors assigned to others.
You need to recommend a solution.
What should you recommend?

A. Export the purchase orders in a data package
B. Run the purchase agreement report
C. Publish a filtered purchase order report by assigned buyer group
D. Add a new field on the vendor form

Answer: C

QUESTION 192
A company uses Dynamics 365 Finance, Dynamics 365 Sales and Dynamics 365 Customer Service.
What is used to standardize, populate and share common data across the various applications?

A. Common Data Service
B. Power BI
C. Power Query
D. Power Apps

Answer: B

QUESTION 193
Hotspot Question
A customer plans to use knowledge articles to share information as cases are resolved.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true.
Otherwise, select No, NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-service/customer-service-hub-user-guide-knowledge-article

QUESTION 194
Hotspot Questions
A company uses Dynamics 365 Finance.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

QUESTION 195
Hotspot Question
A customer wants to implement Dynamics 365 Human Resources to manage employee benefits.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

QUESTION 196
Hotspot Question
You are building Power Apps, apps for Dynamics 365 Sates.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

QUESTION 197
Hotspot Question
This question requires that you evaluate the functionality of the Common Data Model.
To answer, select the option that makes the statement correct.

Answer:

Explanation:
The Common Data Model metadata system makes it possible for data and its meaning to be shared across applications and business processes such as Microsoft PowerApps, Power BI, Dynamics 365, and Azure.

QUESTION 198
Drag and Drop Question
A company plans to use the Dynamics 365 Field Service resource scheduling optimization feature.
Which scheduling approach is used for each scenario? To answer, drag the appropriate approaches to the correct scenarios. Each approach may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:


Resources From:

1.2021 Latest Braindump2go MB-901 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/mb-901.html

2.2021 Latest Braindump2go MB-901 PDF and MB-901 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1kUonTOFp6IjqCgeUSjulizdmTBokavDa?usp=sharing

3.2021 Free Braindump2go MB-901 Exam Questions Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/MB-901-PDF-Dumps(195-212).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/MB-901-VCE-Dumps(178-193).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!