Updating Braindump2go Exam Dumps
Hi, this is the official Braindump2go Blog! We Share the Latest Certification News Here, such as Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, Amazon, Juniper, VMware, etc.
 

[May-2021]100% Exam Pass-300-410 VCE and PDF Dumps Free from Braindump2go[Q189-Q204]

Home  /   [May-2021]100% Exam Pass-300-410 VCE and PDF Dumps Free from Braindump2go[Q189-Q204]

May/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-410 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-410 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 189
What are two functions of MPLS Layer 3 VPNs? (Choose two.)

A. LDP and BGP can be used for Pseudowire signaling.
B. It is used for transparent point-to-multipoint connectivity between Ethernet links/sites.
C. BGP is used for signaling customer VPNv4 routes between PE nodes.
D. A packet with node segment ID is forwarded along with shortest path to destination.
E. Customer traffic is encapsulated in a VPN label when it is forwarded in MPLS network.

Answer: CE

QUESTION 190
When configuring Control Plane Policing on a router to protect it from malicious traffic, an engineer observes that the configured routing protocols start flapping on that device.
Which action in the Control Plane Policy prevents this problem in a production environment while achieving the security objective?

A. Set the conform-action and exceed-action to transmit initially to test the ACLs and transmit rates and apply the Control Plane Policy in the output direction
B. Set the conform-action and exceed-action to transmit initially to test the ACLs and transmit rates and apply the Control Plane Policy in the input direction
C. Set the conform-action to transmit and exceed-action to drop to test the ACLs and transmit rates and apply the Control Plane Policy m the input direction
D. Set the conform-action to transmit and exceed-action to drop to test the ACLs and transmit rates and apply the Control Plane Policy m the output direction

Answer: B

QUESTION 191
Refer to the exhibit. The administrator configured route advertisement to a remote low resources rooter to use only the default route to reach any network but failed. Which action resolves this issue?

A. Change the direction of the distribute-list command from out to in.
B. Remove the line with the sequence number 5 from the prefix list.
C. Remove the prefix keyword from the distribute-list command.
D. Remove the line with the sequence number 10 from the prefix list.

Answer: B

QUESTION 192
Refer to the exhibit. The remote server is failing to receive the NetFlow data.
Which action resolves the issue?

A. Modify the flow transport command transport udp 2055 to move under flow monitor profile.
B. Modify the interlace command to Ip flow monitor FLOW-MONITOR-1 Input.
C. Modify the udp port under flow exporter profile to Ip transport udp 4739.
D. Modify the flow record command record v4_M to move under flow exporter profile.

Answer: B

QUESTION 193
A DMVPN single hub topology is using IPsec + mGRE with OSPF. What should be configured on the hub to ensure it will be the designated router?

A. tunnel interface of the hub with ip nhrp ospf dr
B. OSPF priority to 0
C. route map to set the metrics of learned routes to 110
D. OSPF priority greater than 1

Answer: D

QUESTION 194
Refer to the exhibit. The network administrator has configured the Customer Edge router (AS 64511) to send only summarized routes toward ISP-1 (AS 100) and ISP-2 (AS 200).
router bgp 64511
network 172.16.20.0 mask 255.255.255.0
network 172.16.21.0 mask 255.255.255.0
network 172.16.22.0 mask 255.255.255.0
network 172.16.23.0 mask 255.255.255.0
aggregate-address 172.16.20.0 255.255.252.0
After this configuration. ISP-1 and ISP-2 continue to receive the specific routes and the summary route. Which configuration resolves the issue?

A. router bgp 64511
aggregate-address 172.16.20.0 255.255.252.0 summary-only
B. router bgp 64511
neighbor 192.168.100.1 summary-only
neighbor 192.168.200.2 summary-only
C. interface E 0/0
ip bgp suppress-map BLOCK_SPECIFIC
!
interface E 0/1
ip bgp suppress-map BLOCK_SPECIFIC
!
ip prefix-list PL_BLOCK_SPECIFIC
permit 172.16.20.0/22 ge 24 !
route-map BLOCK_SPECIFIC permit 10
match ip address prefix-list PL_BLOCK_SPECIFIC
D. ip prefix-list PL_BLOCK_SPECIFIC
deny 172.16.20.0/22 ge 22
ip prefix-list PL BLOCK SPECIFIC
permit 172.16.20.0/22 !
route-map BLOCK_SPECIFIC permit 10
match ip address prefix-list PL_BLOCK_SPECIFIC
!
router bgp 64511
aggregate-address 172.16.20.0 255 255.252.0 suppress-map BLOCKSPECIFIC

Answer: D

QUESTION 195
What are two MPLS label characteristics? (Choose two.)

A. The label edge router swaps labels on the received packets.
B. Labels are imposed in packets after the Layer 3 header.
C. LDP uses TCP for reliable delivery of information.
D. An MPLS label is a short identifier that identifies a forwarding equivalence class.
E. A maximum of two labels can be imposed on an MPLS packet.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 196
In which two ways does the IPv6 First-Hop Security Binding Table operate? (Choose two.)

A. by the recovery mechanism to recover the binding table in the event of a device reboot
B. by IPv6 routing protocols to securely build neighborships without the need of authentication
C. by IPv6 HSRP to make sure neighbors are authenticated before being used as gateways
D. by various IPv6 guard features to validate the data link layer address
E. by storing hashed keys for IPsec tunnels for the built-in IPsec features

Answer: AD

QUESTION 197
Refer to the exhibit. A network administrator configured an IPv6 access list to allow TCP return traffic only, but it is not working as expected. Which changes resolve this issue?

A. ipv6 access-list inbound
permit tcp any any syn
deny ipv6 any any log
!
interface gi0/0
ipv6 traffic-filter inbound out
B. ipv6 access-list inbound
permit tcp any any syn
deny ipv6 any any log
!
interface gi0/0
ipv6 traffic-filter inbound in
C. ipv6 access-list inbound
permit tcp any any established
deny ipv6 any any log
!
interface gi0/0
ipv6 traffic-filter inbound in
D. ipv6 access-list inbound
permit tcp any any established
deny ipv6 any any log
!
interface gi0/0
ipv6 traffic-filter inbound out

Answer: C

QUESTION 198
Refer to the exhibit. A network administrator configured NTP on a Cisco router to get synchronized time for system and logs from a unified time source. The configuration did not work as desired. Which service must be enabled to resolve the issue?

A. Enter the service timestamps log datetime localtime global command.
B. Enter the service timestamps log datetime synchronize global command.
C. Enter the service timestamps log datetime console global command.
D. Enter the service timestamps log datetime clock-period global command

Answer: B

QUESTION 199
Refer to the exhibit. The engineer configured and connected Router2 to Router1. The link came up but could not establish a Telnet connection to Router1 IPv6 address of 2001:DB8::1.
Which configuration allows Router2 to establish a Telnet connection to Router1?

A. jpv6 unicast-routing
B. permit ICMPv6 on access list INGRESS for Router2 to obtain IPv6 address
C. permit ip any any on access list EGRESS2 on Router1
D. IPv6 address on GigabitEthernet0/0

Answer: C

QUESTION 200
Refer to the exhibits. An engineer filtered messages based on severity to minimize log messages.

After applying the filter, the engineer noticed that it filtered required messages as well. Which action must the engineer take to resolve the issue?

A. Configure syslog level 2.
B. Configure syslog level 3.
C. Configure syslog level 4.
D. Configure syslog level 5.

Answer: B

QUESTION 201
An engineer configured policy-based routing for a destination IP address that does not exist in the routing table. How is the packet treated through the policy for configuring the set ip default next-hop command?

A. Packets are not forwarded to the specific next hop.
B. Packets are forwarded based on the routing table.
C. Packets are forwarded based on a static route.
D. Packets are forwarded to the specific next hop.

Answer: D

QUESTION 202
Refer to the exhibit. R2 has two paths to reach 192.168.13.0/24. but traffic is sent only through R3.

Which action allows traffic to use both paths?

A. Configure the bandwidth 2000 command under interface FastEthernet0/0 on R2.
B. Configure the variance 4 command under the EIGRP process on R2.
C. Configure the delay 1 command under interface FastEthernet0/0 on R2.
D. Configure the variance 2 command under the EIGRP process on R2

Answer: B

QUESTION 203
Refer to the exhibit. A network administrator configured mutual redistribution on R1 and R2 routers, which caused instability in the network. Which action resolves the issue?

A. Set a tag in the route map when redistributing EIGRP into OSPF on R1, and match the same tag on R2 to deny when redistributing OSPF into EIGRP.
B. Set a tag in the route map when redistributing EIGRP into OSPF on R1, and match the same tag on R2 to allow when redistributing OSPF into EIGRP.
C. Advertise summary routes of EIGRP to OSPF and deny specific EIGRP routes when redistributing into OSPF.
D. Apply a prefix list of EIGRP network routes in OSPF domain on R1 to propagate back into the EIGRP routing domain.

Answer: A

QUESTION 204
Refer to the exhibit. R1 and R2 cannot establish an EIGRP adjacency.
Which action establishes EIGRP adjacency?

A. Remove the current autonomous system number on one of the routers and change to a different value.
B. Remove the passive-interface command from the R2 configuration so that it matches the R1 configuration.
C. Add the no auto-summary command to the R2 configuration so that it matches the R1 configuration.
D. Add the passive-interface command to the R1 configuration so that it matches the R2 configuration.

Answer: C


Resources From:

1.2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-410 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/300-410.html

2.2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-410 PDF and 300-410 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1NkZ6PH5JebhsyHrMEXD3IWxkOLRjQ-B-?usp=sharing

3.2021 Free Braindump2go 300-410 Exam Questions Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-410-VCE-Dumps(187-204).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-410-PDF-Dumps(169-186).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!