Updating Braindump2go Exam Dumps
Hi, this is the official Braindump2go Blog! We Share the Latest Certification News Here, such as Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, Amazon, Juniper, VMware, etc.
 

[November-2021]High Quality Braindump2go PCNSA Exam VCE and PDF Dumps PCNSA 230Q Free Share[Q173-Q200]

Home  /   [November-2021]High Quality Braindump2go PCNSA Exam VCE and PDF Dumps PCNSA 230Q Free Share[Q173-Q200]

November/2021 Latest Braindump2go PCNSA Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new PCNSA Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 173
Which type of administrator account cannot be used to authenticate user traffic flowing through the firewall’s data plane?

A. Kerberos user
B. SAML user
C. local database user
D. local user

Answer: B

QUESTION 174
How frequently can WildFire updates be made available to firewalls?

A. every 15 minutes
B. every 30 minutes
C. every 60 minutes
D. every 5 minutes

Answer: D

QUESTION 175
Starting with PAN-OS version 9.1, which new type of object is supported for use within the User field of a Security policy rule?

A. remote username
B. dynamic user group
C. static user group
D. local username

Answer: B

QUESTION 176
Which link in the web interface enables a security administrator to view the Security policy rules that match new application signatures?

A. Review App Matches
B. Review Apps
C. Pre-analyze
D. Review Policies

Answer: D

QUESTION 177
How does an administrator schedule an Applications and Threats dynamic update while delaying installation of the update for a certain amount of time?

A. Disable automatic updates during weekdays
B. Automatically “download and install” but with the “disable new applications” option used
C. Automatically “download only” and then install Applications and Threats later, after the administrator
approves the update
D. Configure the option for “Threshold”

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.paloaltonetworks.com/pan-os/7-1/pan-os-admin/threat-prevention/best-practices-for-application-and-threat-content-updates#

QUESTION 178
Which type of firewall configuration contains in-progress configuration changes?

A. backup
B. candidate
C. running
D. committed

Answer: B

QUESTION 179
Which three configuration settings are required on a Palo Alto Network firewall management interface? (Choose three.)

A. hostname
B. netmask
C. default gateway
D. auto-negotiation
E. IP address

Answer: BCE
Explanation:
https://knowledgebase.paloaltonetworks.com/KCSArticleDetail?id=kA10g000000ClN7CAK

QUESTION 180
What is an advantage for using application tags?

A. They are helpful during the creation of new zones.
B. They help content updates automate policy updates.
C. They help with the creation of interfaces.
D. They help with the design of IP address allocations in DHCP.

Answer: B

QUESTION 181
At which point in the App-ID update process can you determine if an existing policy rule is affected by an App-ID update?

A. after clicking Check Now in the Dynamic Update window
B. after committing the firewall configuration
C. after installing the update
D. after downloading the update

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.paloaltonetworks.com/pan-os/9-0/pan-os-web-interface-help/device/device-dynamic-updates

QUESTION 182
You receive notification about a new malware that infects hosts. An infection results in the infected host attempting to contact a command-and-control server.
Which Security Profile detects and prevents this threat from establishing a command-and-control connection?

A. Vulnerability Protection Profile applied to outbound Security policy rules.
B. Anti-Spyware Profile applied to outbound security policies.
C. Antivirus Profile applied to outbound Security policy rules
D. Data Filtering Profile applied to outbound Security policy rules.

Answer: B

QUESTION 183
Which statement is true regarding a Best Practice Assessment?

A. It runs only on firewalls.
B. It shows how current configuration compares to Palo Alto Networks recommendations.
C. When guided by an authorized sales engineer, it helps determine the areas of greatest risk where you should focus prevention activities.
D. It provides a set of questionnaires that help uncover security risk prevention gaps across all areas of network and security architecture.

Answer: B

QUESTION 184
The PowerBall Lottery has reached an unusually high value this week. Your company has decided to raise morale by allowing employees to access the PowerBall Lottery website (www.powerball.com) for just this week. However, the company does not want employees to access any other websites also listed in the URL filtering “gambling” category.
Which method allows the employees to access the PowerBall Lottery website but without unblocking access to the “gambling” URL category?

A. Add just the URL www.powerball.com to a Security policy allow rule.
B. Manually remove powerball.com from the gambling URL category.
C. Add *.powerball.com to the URL Filtering allow list.
D. Create a custom URL category, add *.powerball.com to it and allow it in the Security Profile.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 185
Which Palo Alto Networks service protects cloud-based applications such as Dropbox and Salesforce by monitoring permissions and shares and scanning files for sensitive information?

A. Prisma SaaS
B. AutoFocus
C. Panorama
D. GlobalProtect

Answer: A

QUESTION 186
In a Security policy, what is the quickest way to reset all policy rule hit counters to zero?

A. Highlight each rule and use the Reset Rule Hit Counter > Selected Rules
B. Reboot the firewall
C. Use the Reset Rule Hit Counter > All Rules option
D. Use the CLI enter the command reset rules all

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.paloaltonetworks.com/pan-os/8-1/pan-os-web-interface-help/policies/policies-security/creating-and-managing-policies

QUESTION 187
Based on the Security policy rules shown, SSH will be allowed on which port?

A. the default port
B. only ephemeral ports
C. any port
D. same port as ssl and snmpv3

Answer: A

QUESTION 188
You receive notification about new malware that is being used to attack hosts. The malware exploits a software bug in common application.
Which Security Profile detects and blocks access to this threat after you update the firewall’s threat signature database?

A. Data Filtering Profile applied to outbound Security policy rules
B. Antivirus Profile applied to outbound Security policy rules
C. Data Filtering Profile applied to inbound Security policy rules
D. Vulnerability Protection Profile applied to inbound Security policy rules Answer: B

Answer:

QUESTION 189
Palo Alto Networks firewall architecture accelerates content inspection performance while minimizing latency using which two components? (Choose two.)

A. Network Processing Engine
B. Policy Engine
C. Parallel Processing Hardware
D. Single Stream-based Engine

Answer: CD

QUESTION 190
An administrator is reviewing another administrator’s Security policy log settings.
Which log setting configuration is consistent with best practices for normal traffic?

A. Log at Session Start and Log at Session End both enabled
B. Log at Session Start enabled, Log at Session End disabled
C. Log at Session Start disabled, Log at Session End enabled
D. Log at Session Start and Log at Session End both disabled

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://knowledgebase.paloaltonetworks.com/KCSArticleDetail?id=kA10g000000Clt5CAC

QUESTION 191
Which Security profile would you apply to identify infected hosts on the protected network using DNS traffic?

A. URL traffic
B. vulnerability protection
C. anti-spyware
D. antivirus

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.paloaltonetworks.com/pan-os/9-0/pan-os-admin/policy/security-profiles

QUESTION 192
Given the topology, which zone type should zone A and zone B to be configured with?

A. Layer3
B. Ethernet
C. Layer2
D. Virtual Wire

Answer: A

QUESTION 193
Assume a custom URL Category Object of “NO-FILES” has been created to identify a specific website?
How can file uploading/downloading be restricted for the website while permitting general browsing access to that website?

A. Create a Security policy with a URL Filtering profile that references the site access setting of block to NO-FILES.
B. Create a Security policy that references NO-FILES as a URL Category qualifier with an appropriate File Blocking profile.
C. Create a Security policy with a URL Filtering profile that references the site access setting of continue to NO-FILES.
D. Create a Security policy that references NO-FILES as a URL Category qualifier with an appropriate Data Filtering profile.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.paloaltonetworks.com/pan-os/9-0/pan-os-admin/threat-prevention/set-up-file-blocking

QUESTION 194
Which URL Filtering profile action would you set to allow users the option to access a site only if they provide a URL admin password?

A. authorization
B. continue
C. authentication
D. override

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.paloaltonetworks.com/pan-os/8-1/pan-os-admin/url-filtering/url-filtering-concepts/ url-filtering-profile-actions.html

QUESTION 195
How are Application Filters or Application Groups used in firewall policy?

A. An Application Group is a static way of grouping applications and cannot be configured as a nested member of Application Group.
B. An Application Group is a dynamic way of grouping applications and can be configured as a nested member of an Application Group.
C. An Application Filter is a dynamic way to group applications and can be configured as a nested member of an Application Group.
D. An Application Filter is a static way of grouping applications and can be configured as a nested member of an Application Group.

Answer: C

QUESTION 196
Which tab would an administrator click to create an address object?

A. Objects
B. Monitor
C. Device
D. Policies

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.paloaltonetworks.com/pan-os/8-1/pan-os-web-interface-help/objects/objects-addresses

QUESTION 197
An administrator wishes to follow best practices for logging traffic that traverses the firewall.
Which log setting is correct?

A. Enable Log at Session Start
B. Disable all logging
C. Enable Log at both Session Start and End
D. Enable Log at Session End

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://knowledgebase.paloaltonetworks.com/KCSArticleDetail?id=kA10g000000Clt5CAC

QUESTION 198
Which two firewall components enable you to configure SYN flood protection thresholds? (Choose two.)

A. QoS profile
B. DoS Protection profile
C. Zone Protection profile
D. DoS Protection policy

Answer: BC

QUESTION 199
An administrator would like to see the traffic that matches the interzone-default rule in the traffic logs.
What is the correct process to enable this logging?

A. Select the interzone-default rule and click Override; on the Actions tab, select Log at Session End and click OK.
B. Select the interzone-default rule and edit the rule; on the Actions tab, select Log at Session End and click OK.
C. Select the interzone-default rule and edit the rule; on the Actions tab, select Log at Session Start and click OK.
D. This rule has traffic logging enabled by default; no further action is required.

Answer: B

QUESTION 200
The Palo Alto Networks NGFW was configured with a single virtual router named VR-1.
What changes are required on VR-1 to route traffic between two interfaces on the NGFW?

A. Add static routes to route between the two interfaces
B. Add interfaces to the virtual router
C. Add zones attached to interfaces to the virtual router
D. Enable the redistribution profile to redistribute connected routes

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.paloaltonetworks.com/pan-os/8-1/pan-os-admin/networking/virtual-routers.html


Resources From:

1.2021 Latest Braindump2go PCNSA Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/pcnsa.html

2.2021 Latest Braindump2go PCNSA PDF and PCNSA VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1_IuXSO289LtQJX5BZt3iARfEaVckaP-x?usp=sharing

3.2021 Free Braindump2go PCNSA Exam Questions Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/PCNSA-PDF-Dumps(173-195).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/PCNSA-VCE-Dumps(196-219).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!